FreedomVMS

 

Privacy Policy

Freedom VMS Technologies is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au .

 

What personal information do we collect on this website.

We do NOT store any personal information on this website, no email addresses, names, phone numbers or other personally identifiable information.

 

What data is collected on this website.

This website does use Google Analytics to improve the value of the materials available on this website.
Google's privacy policy is available from this link
Privacy Policy – Privacy & Terms – Google

 

Changes to this policy and information

It is important to us that any changes that may affect your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that this Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as possible so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you. This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website. If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us using the contact link on this site